Skip to content
Prices in AUD and include GST +61 420 129 465Mon to Fri, 9am to 5pm AEST
Benro

Benro TMA47AXL Extra Long Series 4 Mach3 Aluminium Tripod

SKU
TMA47AXL
Model
Mach3
Barcode
6931747334810
  • Load Capacity:20 kg
  • Max Height: 216.2 cm
  • Min Height: 47.5 cm
  • Folded Length: 79.5 cm

Overview

Benro TMA47AXL Extra Long Series 4 Mach3 Aluminium Tripod by Benro. Listed under Tripod Legs in our Photography range.

Weight: 3.1 kg.

Key features

  • Load Capacity:20 kg
  • Max Height: 216.2 cm
  • Min Height: 47.5 cm
  • Folded Length: 79.5 cm
  • Leg Sections: 3

Warranty: 2 Year manufacturer warranty.

Specifications

General

Load Capacity20 kg
Maximum Working Height216.2 cm
Max Height without Centre Column180.6 cm
Minimum Working Height47.5 cm
Folded Length79.5 cm
Head Mount Type3/8"-16 Screw
Weight3.1 kg
MaterialAluminium Alloy

Legs

Leg Lock TypeTwist Lock
Independent Leg SpreadYes
Leg Sections3
Tripod Feet FeaturesSpiked, Retractable

Centre Column

Centre Column FeaturesRemovable
Centre Column Sections1
Centre Column Extension TypeRapid
Lateral / 90-Degree Centre ColumnNo

In the box

  • Benro TMA47AXL Extra Long Series 4 Mach3 Aluminium Tripod
  • 3 x Metal Spikes
  • 3 x Rubber Feet
  • Short Centre Column

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category