Skip to content
Prices in AUD and include GST +61 420 129 465Mon to Fri, 9am to 5pm AEST
Leofoto

Leofoto Spider MT-04 Aluminum Mini Tripod with LH-30 Ball Head

SKU
MT-04+LH-30
Barcode
6940828308855
  • Load Capacity: 5kg
  • Working Height Range: 4.7 to 14.6"
  • Folded Length: 9.8"
  • LH-30 Arca-Type Ball Head with QR Plate

Overview

Leofoto Spider MT-04 Aluminum Mini Tripod with LH-30 Ball Head by Leofoto, model MT-04+LH-30. Listed under Tabletop & Mini Tripods in our Photography range.

Weight: 1.4 lb / 630 g.

Key features

  • Load Capacity: 5kg
  • Working Height Range: 4.7 to 14.6″
  • Folded Length: 9.8″
  • LH-30 Arca-Type Ball Head with QR Plate
  • 3-Section Folding Legs with Rubber Feet
  • 42 1/4″-20 Threaded Accessory Mounts

Warranty: 10 year manufacturer warranty.

Specifications

Head

Camera / Device Mounting1/4"-20 Screw (Quick Release Plate: Arca-Type)
Head TypeBall Head
Base MountFlat Base with 3/8"-16 Female

Pan & Tilt

Drag ControlNo
Independent Pan LockYes
Vertical Tilt90°

Legs

Primary MaterialAluminum
Leg LockNo

General

Load Capacity11 lb / 5 kg
Maximum Working Height14.6" / 37 cm
Minimum Working Height4.7" / 12 cm
Closed Length9.8" / 25 cm
Bubble LevelYes
Weight1.4 lb / 630 g

In the box

  • Leofoto Spider MT-04 Aluminum Mini Tripod with LH-30 Ball Head

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category