Skip to content
Prices in AUD and include GST +61 420 129 465Mon to Fri, 9am to 5pm AEST
Leofoto

Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp

SKU
LH-40LR+NP-50
Barcode
6940828345973
  • Load Capacity: 20 kg (44.1 lb)
  • Height: 6.9 cm (2.7")
  • Weight: 520 g (18.3 oz)
  • Arca-Type Compatible

Overview

Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp by Leofoto, model LH-40LR+NP-50. Listed under Heads in our Photography range.

Weight: 18.3 oz / 520 g.

Key features

  • Load Capacity: 20 kg (44.1 lb)
  • Height: 6.9 cm (2.7″)
  • Weight: 520 g (18.3 oz)
  • Arca-Type Compatible
  • 360° Pan with Independent Pan Lock

Warranty: 10 year manufacturer warranty.

Specifications

Load Capacity44.1 lb / 20 kg
Ball Sphere Diameter1.6" / 4 cm
Base Diameter2.2" / 5.7 cm
Quick ReleaseYes
Spirit LevelYes
Pan Range360°
Maximum Tilt90°
Tension ControlYes
Separate Panning LockYes
Tripod Mount Thread Size3/8"-16
Height2.7" / 6.9 cm
Weight18.3 oz / 520 g

In the box

  • Leofoto LH-40LR Low Profile Ball Head with Quick Release Clamp
  • Quick Release Plate
  • Allen Wrenches
  • UNC 3/8" Mounting Stud

Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

More from this category